Home » Awards » 2015 Golden Globes full list of winners

2015 Golden Globes full list of winners

249D96AA00000578-2905804-Best_Actor_in_a_Motion_Picture_Drama_winner_Eddie_Redmayne_star_-m-10_1421037250150
Best Motion Picture � Drama
Winner: Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
WINNER: Eddie Redmayne � The Theory of Everything
Steve Carell � Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch � The Imitation Game
Jake Gyllenhaal � Nightcrawler
David Oyelowo � Selma

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
WINNER: Julianne Moore � Still Alice
Jennifer Aniston � Cake
Felicity Jones � The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike � Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon � Wild

Best Motion Picture � Comedy or Musical
WINNER: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Birdman
Into the Woods
PrideSt. Vincent

Best Actor in a Motion Picture- Comedy or Musical
WINNER: Michael Keaton � Birdman
Ralph Fiennes � Grand Budapest Hotel
Bill Murray � St. Vincent
Joaquin Phoenix � Inherent Vice
Christoph Waltz � Big Eyes

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical
WINNER: Amy Adams � Big Eyes
Emily Blunt � Into the Woods
Helen Mirren � The Hundred Foot Journey
Julianne Moore � Maps to the Stars
Quvenzhané Wallis � Annie

Best Director
WINNER: Richard Linklater � Boyhood
Wes Anderson � Grand Budapest Hotel
David Fincher � Gone Girl
Ava DuVernay � Selma
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu � Birdman

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
WINNER: J.K. Simmons � Whiplash
Robert Duvall � The Judge
Ethan Hawke � Boyhood
Edward Norton � Birdman
Mark Ruffalo � Foxcatcher

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
WINNER: Patricia Arquette � Boyhood
Jessica Chastain � A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley � The Imitation Game
Emma Stone � Birdman
Meryl Streep � Into the Woods

Best Screenplay
WINNER: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Armando Bo � Birdman
Wes Anderson � The Grand Budapest Hotel
Gillian Flynn � Gone Girl
Richard Linklater � Boyhood
Graham Moore � The Imitation Game

Best Animated Feature
WINNER: How to Train Your Dragon 2
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
Boxtrolls
The Lego Movie

Best Foreign Film
WINNER: Leviathan, Russia
Force Majeure (Turist), Sweden
Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem Gett, Israel
Ida, Poland/Denmark
Tangerines (Mandariinid), Estonia

Best Original Song � Motion Picture
WINNER: Glory � Selma (John Legend, Common)
Big Eyes � Big Eyes (Lana Del Ray)
Mercy Is � Noah (Patti Smith, Lenny Kaye)
Opportunity � Annie (Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler, Will Gluck)
Yellow Flicker Beat � Hunger Games, Mockingjay Part 1 (Lorde)

Best Original Score � Motion Picture
WINNER: Johann Johannsson � The Theory of Everything
Alexandre Desplat � The Imitation Game
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross � Gone Girl
Antonio Sanchez � Birdman
Hans Zimmer � Interstellar

TELEVISION
Best TV Drama
WINNER: The Affair
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
The Good Wife
House of Cards

Best Actor � TV Drama
WINNER: Kevin Spacey � House of Cards
Clive Owen � The Knick
Liev Schreiber � Ray Donovan
James Spader � The Blacklist
Dominic West � The Affair

Best Actress � TV Drama
WINNER: Ruth Wilson � The Affair
Claire Danes � Homeland
Viola Davis � How to Get Away with Murder
Julianna Margulies � The Good Wife
Robin Wright � House of Cards

Best TV Miniseries or Movie
WINNER: Fargo
The Missing
True Detective
The Normal Heart
Olive Kitteridge

Best Actor � TV Miniseries or Movie
WINNER: Billy Bob Thornton � Fargo
Martin Freeman � Fargo
Woody Harrelson � True Detective
Matthew McConaughey � True Detective
Mark Ruffalo � The Normal Heart

Best Actress � TV Miniseries or Movie
WINNER: Maggie Gyllenhaal � The Honorable Woman
Jessica Lange � American Horror Story: Freak Show
Frances McDormand � Olive Kitteridge
Frances O’Connor � The Missing
Alison Tolman � Fargo

Best TV Comedy
WINNER: Transparent
Girls
Jane the Virgin
Orange Is the New Black
Silicon Valley

Best Actor � TV Comedy
WINNER: Jeffrey Tambor � Transparent
Don Cheadle � House of Lies
Ricky Gervais � Derek
Louis C.K. � Louie
William H. Macy � Shameless

Best Actress � TV Comedy
WINNER: Gina Rodriguez � Jane the Virgin
Lena Dunham � Girls
Edie Falco � Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis Dreyfus � Veep
Taylor Schilling � Orange Is the New Black

Best Supporting Actor � Series, Miniseries, or TV movie
WINNER: Matt Bomer � The Normal Heart
Alan Cumming � The Good Wife
Colin Hanks � Fargo
Bill Murray � Olive Kitteridge
Jon Voight � Ray Donovan

Best Supporting Actress � Series, Miniseries, or TV movie
WINNER: Joanne Froggatt � Downton Abbey
Uzo Aduba � Orange Is the New Black
Kathy Bates � American Horror Story: Freak Show
Allison Janney � Mom
Michelle Monaghan � True Detective


Follow NaijaVibe



HoT DOWNLOAD
👇

Mani LaPussH – Last Last


G-Brain - Olosho


NaijaVibe

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*