Home » Awards » Davido, Tiwa Savage, Unizik FM win at Nigerian Broadcasters Merit awards [Full Winners List]

Davido, Tiwa Savage, Unizik FM win at Nigerian Broadcasters Merit awards [Full Winners List]

Pictures1

2013 Nigerian Broadcasters Merit Awards
1.�Newscaster of the Year (TV):�Male -�Gimba Umar�(TVC) |�Female -�Chioma Ifeanyi-Obianiwa�(STV)
2.�Radio Newscaster of the Year (English):�Juwe Ikechukwu�(Raypower FM)
3.�Newscaster of the Year (Indigenous):�Tunji Olalekan�(Koko Inu iwe Iroyin on Bond FM)
4.�News Reporter of The Year (TV Only):�Male -�Seun Okinbaloye�(Channels TV) |�Female -�Christycole Popoola�(TVC News)
5.�TV Station of the Year (National):�LTV 8
6.�TV Station of the Year (Regional):�B.C.O.S (Ibadan)
7.�TV Channel Of the Year:�Wap
8.�Entertainment Channel Of the Year (TV):�MTV Base�Nigeria |�Music Africa
9.�Radio Station of the Year:�Lagos (Central)�Raypower 100.5 FM |�South-West�Royal FM (Ilorin) |�South-East�Vision Africa Radio (Umuahia) |�North�Liberty Radio 91.7FM (Kaduna)
10.�Best Indigenous Radio Station:�Naija FM (Lagos)
11.�Campus Radio Station of the Year:�Unizik FM
12.�Campus Radio Presenter of the Year:Larry Foreman�(Unilag FM)
13.�Online Radio Station of the Year:�IGroove
14.�Most Outstanding Pay Digital TV Channel Provider:�StarTimes
15.�TV Programme of the Year:�Sports � Sports Tonight (Channels TV) |�Drama � Emerald Series |�Entertainment/Talkshow -�StarGist |�Reality Show -�Nigeria’s Got Talent |�Brands/Business -�De Market Place
16.�Radio Programme of the Year:�Sport -�Sports at Dawn (Rainbow FM) |�Comedy -�Comedy Happy Hour with D-Don (Rainbow FM) |�Talk Show -�Road Show with Freeze & Kaylah (Cool FM)
17.�Most Popular In-House DJ:�Radio -�DJ Mewsic (Brila FM) |�TV -�DJ Smooth (STV)
18.�Most Popular TV Presenter:�Male ��Uti Nwachukwu�(Jara) |�Female -�Adora Oleh�(The Adora Oleh Show) |�Sports (Male) -�Toyin Ibitoye�(Channels TV) | (Female) -�Kemi Muyi Adeniyi�(LTV)
19.�Best Radio Presenter (National):�Male�Ambrose Somide�(Raypower) |�Female -�Anita Izedeh�(Rhythm FM)
20.�Most Popular Indigenous Presenter (TV/Radio):�Male -�Mc Ice Water�(Eko FM) |�Female -�Feyikemi Olayinka�(Owuro Lawa on LTV)
21.�Corporate Organization of the Year:�Manufacturing Industry -�Honeywell Group|�Telecommunication -�Airtel�| Bank ��Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
22.�Outstanding Presenter of the Year (Radio):�Talk Shows (Lagos) � Male -�Sly Ojigbede(Classic FM) |�Female -�Toke Makinwa�(Rhythm FM) |�North -�Male ��Nwokedi Moses�(Wazobia FM) |�Female -�Amaka Udeh�(Hot FM Abuja) |�South-West�(Male) -�Don Tee (Splash FM) |�(Female) -�Tope Alabi (Star FM Ibadan) |�South-East (Male)�Didi Egbuna (Dream FM, Enugu) |�Female -�Omalicha�(Blaze FM) |�Sports (Male)�Murphy Ijemba�(Brila FM) | (Female) Princess Fiona (Nigeria Info)
23.�Sexiest On-Air Personality:�Male�Chriz De Razor (Beat FM) |�Female�Onyiye Gift Agriga (Kapital FM)
24.�Print Media of the Year:�Daily Independent
25.�Best New Radio Station:�Lagos Traffic Radio (Lagos)
26.�Actor of the Year:�Male -�Bimbo Manuel�(Tinsel) |�Female�Funlola Aofiyebi Raimi(Tinsel)
27.�Artiste of the Year:�Male -�Davido |�Female -�Tiwa Savage
28.�Cameraman of the Year:�Akinsoji Emmanuel (TVC)
29.�African TV Presenter of the Year:�Male -�Adesope Olajide (VOX-Africa Nigeria) |�Female -�Vimbai Mutinhiri- (Zimbabwe)
29.�Indigenous TV Channel of the Year:�Oodua
30.�Station Director/ Manager of the Year:�(TV)�Abiola Alabi�(M-Net) |�Radio�Evita Moussalli (Wazobia, Cool & Nigerian Info)
31.�Website of the Year:�Premium Times
32.�Blog/Website of the Year:�BellaNaija


Follow NaijaVibe



HoT DOWNLOAD
👇

Mani LaPussH – Last Last


TareeQ – Medicine


NaijaVibe

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*