Home » Awards » Full list of winners at the 2015 Oscars

Full list of winners at the 2015 Oscars

oscar

Best Picture
Birdman – winner
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash
Best Director
Alexandro G. Iñárritu, Birdman – WINNER
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game
Best Actor
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything – WINNER
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Best Actress
Julianne Moore, Still Alice – WINNER
Marion Cotillard, Two Days One Night
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild
Best Supporting Actor
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash – WINNER
Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
Best Supporting Actress
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood – WINNER
Laura Dern, Wild
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods
Best Cinematography
Birdman � Emmanuel Lubezki – WINNER
The Grand Budapest Hotel � Robert Yeoman
Ida � Lukasz Zal & Ryszard Lenczewski
Mr. Turner � Dick Pope
Unbroken � Roger Deakin
Best Foreign Language Film
Ida – WINNER
Leviathan
Tangerines
Timbuktu
Wild Tales
Best Adapted Screenplay
The Imitation Game – WINNER
American Sniper
Inherent Vice
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash
Best Original Screenplay
Birdman – WINNER
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
Foxcatcher
Guardians of the Galaxy
Best Original Score
The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Mr. Turner
The Theory of Everything
Best Original Song
‘Glory,’ Selma – WINNER
‘Lost Stars,’ Begin Again
‘Everything is Awesome,’ The LEGO Movie
‘Grateful,’ Beyond the Lights
‘I’m Not Gonna Miss You,’ Glen Campbell…I’ll Be Me
Best Animated Feature
Big Hero 6 – WINNER
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of Princess Kaguya
Best Documentary�Short
Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 – WINNER
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper
White Earth
Best Film Editing
Whiplash – WINNER
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Best Production Design
The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr. Turner
Best Animated Short
Feast – WINNER
The Bigger Picture
The Dam Keeper
Feast
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life
Best Live Action Short
The Phone Call – WINNER
Aya
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp
Parvaneh
Best Sound Editing
American Sniper – WINNER
Birdman
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar
Unbroken
Best Sound Mixing
Whiplash – WINNER
American Sniper
Birdman
Interstellar
Unbroken
Best Visual Effects
Interstellar – WINNER
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy
X-Men: Days of Future Past
Best Documentary � Feature
Citizenfour – WINNER
Finding Vivien Maier
Last Days of Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga
Best Costume Design
The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
Inherent Vice
Into the Woods
Maleficent
Mr. Turner

Follow NaijaVibe



HoT DOWNLOAD
👇

Mani LaPussH – Last Last


TareeQ – Medicine


NaijaVibe

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*